Artist Name Year Fields Sub Category Sub Subcategory
  Shankar Lal Mishra 2011 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Sunanda Patnaik 2011 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Ganesh Prasad Sharma 2011 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Amiya Ranjan Banerjee 2011 Music Hindustani Vocal
  Shrikrishna S. Haldankar 2011 Music Hindustani Vocal
  * Faiyaz Khan 2011 Music Hindustani Tabla
  Tanjavore Shankara Iyer 2011 Music Carnatic Vocal
  * KumarPillai Velukutty Nair 2011 Music Carnatic Mridangam
  S.R.G. RAJANNA 2011 Music Carnatic Nagaswaram
  THIRUKOKARNAM CHELLIAH 2011 Music Carnatic Thavil
  MAYAVARAM SARASWATHI 2011 Music Carnatic Flute
  R VISWESWARAN 2011 Music Carnatic Veena
  * Karam Chaoba Singh 2011 Music Other Major Traditions of Music Sankirtan (Ariba Pala)
  S. Swaminathan 2011 Dance Bharatnatyam
  N.S. Jayalakshmi 2011 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Rajee Narayan 2011 Dance Bharatnatyam
  Chemencerri Kuniraman Nair 2011 Dance Kathakali
  Nattuvan Paramasiva Menon 2011 Dance Kathakali
  Devjani Chaliha 2011 Dance Manipuri
  Bhagavatula Yagna Narayan Sarma 2011 Dance Kuchipudi
  Rihta Devi Mukhopadhyaya 2011 Dance Odissi
  Haricharan Saikia 2011 Dance Sattriya
  Patrayani Sangeetha Rao 2011 Dance Music for Dance
  Bhagavatula Seetarama Sarma 2011 Dance Music for Dance
  Bijoy Kumar Mishra 2011 Theatre Playwriting After 2012
  K.M. RAGHAVAN NAMBIAR 2011 Theatre Playwriting
  PRASAD SAWKAR 2011 Theatre Acting
  * Chatla Sreeramulu 2011 Theatre Acting
  SUSHMA SETH 2011 Theatre Acting
  JAYAMALA JAYARAM SHILEDAR 2011 Theatre Acting
  MADHUKAR TORADMAL 2011 Theatre Direction
  JALABALA VAIDYA & GOPAL SHARMAN (Joint Award) 2011 Theatre Direction
  JAHOOR MEER 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Theatre Haryana
  * Abungbam Kabui 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Tribal Dance Manipur
  * Gambhari Devi 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Himachal Pradesh
  * Ali Mohamad Bhagat 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Bhand Pather Jammu & Kashmir
  GOPIRAM BORGAYAN 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Traditional Music Assam
  SUMITRA SEN 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Rabindra Sangeet West Bengal
  BISHWA BANDHU 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Dance Bihar
  HIRALAL YADAV 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music - Birha Uttar Pradesh
  RAMSAHAI PANDE 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Dance Madhya Pradesh
  SATEMMEREN LONGKUMER 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Song Nagaland
  RADHA KRISHNA KADAM 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Theatre Maharashtra
  ANUSUYA DEVI 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Folk Music Andhra Pradesh
  Mahipatray Kavi 2011 Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry Contemporary Puppetry Gujrat
  M. L. Varadpande 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship Arts
  B M SUNDARAM 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship
  RAMCHANDRA CHINTAMAN DHERE 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship
  RAJA MRIGENDRA SINGH 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship
  NEELAMADHAB PANIGRAHI 2011 Overall Contribution/Scholarship