Year - 2011
Prabha Atre Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Laxman Krishnarao Pandit Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Zia Fariduddin Dagar Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Ghulam Mustafa Waris Khan Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
Vanraj Bhatia Music
(Hindustani - Vocal)
* Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sitar)
Ram Narayan Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
* Sabri Khan Music
(Hindustani - Sarangi)
Buddhadeb Dasgupta Music
(Hindustani - Sarod)
* Sripada Pinakapani Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* R. K. Sreekanthan Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* Nedunuri Krishna Murthy Music
(Carnatic - Vocal)
* M.S. Gopalakrishnan Music
(Carnatic - Violin)
* Natesan Ramani Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
* Natesan Ramani Music
(Carnatic - Flute)
* Vellore G. Ramabhadran Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Guruvayur Dorai Music
(Carnatic - Mridangam)
Vyjayantimala Bali Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
* Kalanidhi Narayanan Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
M. K. Saroja Dance
(Bharatnatyam)
Kumudini Lakhia Dance
(Kathak)
Mayadhar Raut Dance
(Kathak)
* Maya Rao Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
Amala Shankar Dance
(Creative & Experimental Dance)
P.K. Narayanan Nambiar Dance
(Kutiyattam - Kerala)
* Mohit Chattopadhyaya Theatre
(Playwriting - After 2012)
* Satya Dev Dubey Theatre
(Direction)
Vijaya Mehta Theatre
(Direction)
Rajinder Nath Theatre
(Direction)
Rudraprasad Sengupta Theatre
(Direction)
Alyque Padamsee Theatre
(Direction)
Soumitra Chatterjee Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
* R. Nagarathnamma Theatre
(Acting - After 2004)
V. Ramamurthy Theatre
(Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting)
B. Rajanikanta Rao Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Literature)
Laxmi Narayan Garg Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Literature)
B. N. Goswamy Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Literature)
M. Nagabhushana Sarma Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Literature)
P. V. Krishnamurthy Overall Contribution/Scholarship
(Media)
* Satguru Jagjit Singh Namdhari Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gurbani - Punjab)
Gurcharan Singh Ragi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gurbani - Punjab)
Kartar Singh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Gurbani - Punjab)
Yamunabai Waikar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Lavani - Maharashtra)
Lalit Chandra Ojha Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Ojapali and Deodhani Dances - Assam)
Arghya Sen Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Rabindra Sangeet - West Bengal)
* G Gourakishore Sharma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Thang-ta(Martial Arts) - Manipur)
T. R. Kamala Murthy Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Harikatha - Tamilnadu)
Birendranath Datta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Assam)
Sonam Tshering Lepcha Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry
(Folk Music - Sikkim)
Page 1 of 1
  1