Chairman

Shri Shekhar Sen
201/1, Wildwood Park
Yari Road, Versova
Mumbai – 400061
Tel. No. 022/26369091
Mobile No. 9322619091, 9892760211
Email: shekharsen@yahoo.com
shekharsen@gmail.com

Vice Chairman

Smt. Aruna Sairam
7, Lavanya Apts,
3 C P Ramaswamy Road, Alwarpet
Chennai – 600018
Tel.: 044-42107193
Mobile No. 09381026299, 09551633551
Email: arunasairamoffice@gmail.com

Financial Adviser

Shri Kumar Sanjay Krishna
Additional Secretary & Financial Adviser
Ministry of Culture
Room No. 135 & 136, ‘B’ Wing,
Govt. of India, Krishi Bhawan
Dr. R.P. Road
New Delhi – 110001
Tel. No. (O) 23381363
Email: sanjay.krishna@nic.in

Five Nominees of the Government of India

Shri Deepak Karanjikar
B6, Om Eash Kripa Housing Society
122, Saint Janabai Path
Vileparle (East)
Mumbai-400057
Email: Deepak.karanjikar@gmail.com
Mobile No.: 09881546578
Ms. Kamalini
251/Sector 4
R.K. Puram,
New Delh110022

Email: dancenalinikamalini@gmail.com
Tel. No. 26102663
Mobile No.: 9811379709
Shri F. Wasifuddin Dagar
379, Asiad Village
New Delhi-110049
Email: wasifdagar@hotmail.com
Tel. No. 2649-3295
Mobile No. 09811091786
Ms. Kalapini Komkali
C/o Kumar Gandharva Sangeet Academy,
Mata Ji Ka Raasta,
Dewas, Madhya Pradesh
Email: kalaapini@gmail.com
Mobile No.: 09826080049

 

Dr. M R V Prasad
No. 845, 18th Cross, 17th main,
Banashankari 2nd Stage,
Bengaluru – 560070
Mobile No. 09886044856
Email: mrvprasad@gmail.com

One nominee from each of the States and Union Territories enumerated in the Constitution of India

Union Territory of Andaman and Nicobar
Mr. Rakesh Bali
Secretary (Art & Culture)
A & N Administration
Secretariat, Port Blair
Mobile No. 03192232623
Fax No. 03192-233250
Email: Secyipt.and@nic.in
Andhra Pradesh
Secretary to Government
Language and Culture Department
A.P. Secretariat
Hyderabad
Arunachal Pradesh
Nomination awaited

Assam
Shri Preetom Saikia
Commissioner & Secretary to the Government of Assam
Cultural Affairs Department
Assam Secretariat, “D’ Block
Ground Floor, Dispur
Guwahati - 781006
Tel. No. 0361-2237211
Mobile No. 08011176982
Email: pretomsaikia@yahoo.com
Bihar
Smt. Nitu Kumar Nootan
Flat No. G-3, IIIrd Floor
Tribhuvan Chandeshwar Kamla Enclave
B Bhattacharya Main Road
Patel Nagar
Patna-800023
Mobile No. 09431093593
Email: starsinger.nootan@gmail.com
U.T. of Chandigarh
Shri Kamal Arora
Chairman
Chandigarh Sangeet Natak Akademi
State Library, Sector 34
Chandigarh
M.No. 09815090090

Email: kamal_chandigarh@yahoo.com

Chhattisgarh
Shri Anup Ranjan Pandey
C-30, Vidya Nagar
Bilaspur
Chhattisgarh-495001
Tel. No. 07752/221152
Email: bastarband@gmail.com
Mobile No. 9422501514
Daman & Diu and Dadra
Shri Prafulbhai Khodabhai Patel
Administrator
Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Secretariat
Silvass 396230
Tel. No. 0260-2642777/2642274
Fax No. 2642702
Email: administrator-dnh@nic.in
Delhi
Nomination awaited
Goa
Shri Prasad V. Lolayekar
Director of Art & Culure
Govt. of Goa
5th Floor, Shramashakti Bhavan
EDC Complex, Patto
Panaji-Goa – 403001
Tel.No. (O) 0832-2404601/2437941
Mobile No. 09850937193
E-mail Id: dir_dac.goa@nic.in
Gujarat
Shri Yogesh Achaldan Gadhvi
Chairman
Gujarat State Sangeet Natak Academy
Block No. 9, 1st Floor
Jivaraj Mehta Bhawan
Old Sachivalaya
Gandhinagar – 382010
Haryana
Shri Sudhir Rajpal
Director General
Information Public Relations & Cultural
Affairs, Haryana
8th Floor, Civil Secretariat
Haryana , Chandigarh
Tel. No. 0172-2740335/5059200
Fax No. 2743720
Himachal Pradesh
Shri Prem Sharma
Vice-Chairman
Dept. of Language & Culture
Sangermal Bhawan
Shimla-171001
Jammu & Kashmir
Shri Balwant Thakur
Director
Natrang
Municipal Building, Tange Wali Gali
Palace Road
Jammu-180001
Telefax No. (O) 0191/2578337
(R) 0191/2462300
E-mail: balwantthakurjammu@gmail.com
Mobile No. 09419147736
Jharkhand
Shri Sanjay Kumar Chaudhary
G/2 Jeevan Kutir
L.I,C. Colony,
Sector 5B, Bokaro Steel City,
Distt. Bokaro (Jharkhand)-827006
Tel. No. 06542-267326
Mobile No. 0943178828/08235266818
Email: sanjay.sankrit2000@gmail.com
Karnataka
Smt. Vyjayanthi Kashi
Mahanidhi, No. 200/7,
Sun City Road Kengeri Sattelite Town
Bangalore-560060
Mobile No. 09448146110
Email: danceindia@gmail.com
Kerala
Nomination awaited
U.T. of Lakshadweep
Nomination awaited
Madhya Pradesh
Nomination awaited
Maharashtra
Shri Charudatta Aphale
1921, Sadashiv Peth
Pune-411030, Maharashtra
Mobile No. 09158174234
Email: charudattaaphale67@gmail.com
Manipur
Smt. K. Sushila
Secretary
Manipur State Kala Akademi
Khuman Lampak
Imphal, Manipur-795001
Mobile No. 09436021755
Email: secretarymska@gmail.com
Meghalaya
Nomination awaited
Mizoram
Shri R. Lallianzuala
Joint Director
Higher & Technical Education
Macdonald Hill, Aizawl
Mizoram - 796007
Mobile No. 09436154944
Tel. No. (R) 0389-2341034
Email: rllzuala60@gmail.com
Nagaland
Shri Vevo Chakhesang
Director
Art and Culture
Government of Nagaland
Kohima
Orissa
Shri Pradip Kumar Mishra
Secretary
Odissa Sangeet Natak Akademi
Sanskruti Bhawan, Museum Complex
Bhubaneswar-751014, Orissa
Tel. No. 0674-2432269
Email: osnakademi@gmail.com
Fax No. 0674-2432697
Puducherry
Kalaimamani Thiru P. Murugesan
No. 32, 10th Cross Street
Anna Nagar
Puducherry-605005
Union Territory of Puducherry
Tel. No. 0413-2201989
Mobile No. 09443257989
Email: murugesan.pa@gmail.com
Punjab
Shri G.S. Chani
305, Sector 35-A
Chandigarh – 160022
Mobile No. 09888835225, 09815185225
Email: chanikohli@gmail.com
Rajasthan
Shri Nihal Chand Goel
Additional Chief Secretary
Tourism, Art & Culture Department
Government of Rajasthan
Room No. 1139, (Main Building)
Govt. Secretariat,
Jaipur-302005
Tel. No. (O) 0141-2227660/2227568
Email: acsforest13@gmail.com
Sikkim
Shri R. T. Lepcha
Special Secretary
Cultural Affairs & Heritage Department
Manan Bhawan (New Secretariat Building)
JT Marg, Dev. Area
Gangtok, Sikkim-737101
Tamilnadu
Smt. Chitra Visweswaran
Member-Secretary
Tamil Nadu Eyal Isai Nataka Manram
‘Ponni’ 31, P S Kumarasamy Raja Salai,
Chennai-600028
Tel. No. 044-24936848
Mobile No. 09444002566
Email: tneinm@gmail.com
Email: tneinm@tn.gov.in
Telangana
Sri K V Ramanachary, IAS
Advisor to Government, Tourism & Culture
“D” Block, 2nd Floor,
Government of Telangana
Hyderabad-22
Tripura
Sri Sisir Kanti Deb
C/o Prof. Mihir Deb
North side of TRTC, Thakurpalli Road
Krishnanagar,
Agartala, Tripura (W) – 799001
Mobile No. 09436129366
Uttar Pradesh
Nomination awaited
Uttarakhand
Shri Narendar Panthri
RZ 1-138, Old Som Bazar
Mahavir Enclave
Palam,
New Delhi-110045
Mobile No. 9818089118/9717526705
West Bengal
Nomination awaited

Representatives

Representative of the Department of Culture

Shri Narendra Kumar Sinha
Secretary
Ministry of Culture
Govt. of India
Shastri Bhavan
New Delhi-110001
Tel.No. 23381040/23386995
Email: secy-culture@nic.in
Representative of the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting

Nomination awaited
Two Representatives of the Sahitya Akademi

Shri K. Sreenivasarao
Secretary
Sahitya Akademi
Rabindra Bhavan
35, Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi-110001
Tel. No. 23386626-28
Fax No. 23382428
Email: secretary@sahitya-akademi.gov.in
Mobile No. 9810088423
Two Representatives of the Sahitya Akademi

Shri Bhanu Bharti
56-A, Pocket-F, Mayur Vihar Phase – II,
Delhi – 110091
Mobile No. 9811320632
Email: bhanubharti47@yahoo.co.in
Two Representatives of Lalit Kala Akademi
Secretary
Lalit Kala Akademi
Rabindra Bhavan,
Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi-110001
Tel. No. 23009200
Two Representatives of Lalit Kala Akademi

Shri Vinod Agarwal
Assistant Secretary
Lalit Kala Akademi
Rabindra Bhavan, Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi-110001
Tel. No. 23009200
One representative of the I.C.C.R

Shri Amarendra Khatua
Director General
Indian Council for Cultural Relations
Azad Bhavan, I.P. Estate
New Delhi-110002
Tel. No. 23378103, 23370471
Fax No. 23378647
Email: dg.iccr@nic.in
One Representative of the National School of Drama

Prof. Waman Kendre
Director
National School of Drama
Bahawalpur House
Bhagwandass Road
New Delhi – 110001
Tel. No. (O) 23387137, 23387916
Fax No. 23384288
Email: wamankendre@gmail.com
Email: nsd.director@gmail.com
Mobile No. 9910020494

Co-opted Members

Smt. Viraj Amar
47, Brahmin Mitra Mandal Society,
Ellisebridge,
Ahmedabad-380006
Tel. No. 079-26577594/26579856
Mobile No. 09825305328
Email: virajamar@gmail.com
Shri S. Thanil Singh
Yaiskul Yumnam Leikai,
Imphal West - 795001
Mobile No. 09862297171
Email: w.ibosingh@yahoo.co.in
Shri Yella Venkateswara Rao
4-9-120/23, Road No. 10
Huda Colony Attapur
Hyderabad-500064
Telangana State
Tel. No. (O) 040-23703691
Mobile No. 09440396363
Email: yellavenkateswararao@yahoo.com
Smt. Bombay Jayashri Ramnath
Block 2, 1A, Tharangini Apartments
3rd Seaward Road, Valmiki Nagar
Chennai-41
Mobile No. 09884087520
Email: listeningtolife@gmail.com
Shri Kalamandalam Raman Chakyar
Vipanchika
Peruvanam
Cheru Post, Thrissur District
Kerala -680561
Tel. No. 0487-2343093
Mobile No. 09947685678
Email: chakyarraman@gmail.com
Shri Keremane Shivananda Hegde
Sri Idagunji Mahaganapati Yakshagana Mandali,
Keremane (R)
Post: Gunavante
Honnavar N.K. 581348
Karnataka
Mobile No. 09448189140/08387234188
Email: idagunjimela@gmail.com
Shri Mipham Otsal
President
Ladakh Theatre Organization
Kidar House, Polo Ground
Leh Ladakh – 194101, J&K
Tel. No. 01982-252873
Mobile No. 09419177361/09906972777
Email: otsalltoleh@gmail.com
Shri Pranjal Saikia
H.No. 186, Aarohi Path
Chachal
Six Mile, P.O. Khanapara
Guwahati-781022
Mobile No. 09864022785
Email: pranpurn@gmail.com
Smt. Chhaya Ganguli
768, Krishna Niwas, 3rd Floor
Dr. Ghanti Road, Parsi Colony,
Dadar
Mumbai-400014
Tel. No. 022/24124375
Mobile No. 09322281745/09999233228
Email: chhayaganguli@hotmail.com
Shri Atul Tiwari
B-702, Deepalika Apartment
Yari Road, Versova
Mumbai-400061
Mobile No. 09820058998
Email: atulatultiwari@gmail.com
Shri Atamjit Singh
No. 47, Sector 70, S.A.S. Nagar
Mohali – 160062
Mobile No. 09876018501
Email: atamjitplaywright@gmail.com
Shri Dadi D. Pudumjee
B 2/2211, Vasant Kunj,
New Delhi 110070
Tel. No. 011-26125407/26137824
Mobile No. 9810240639
Email: dadipud@gmail.com
Pandit Shivkumar Sharma
22, Rajiv Apartments, Zig Zag Road
Pali Hill, Bandra (W)
Mumbai-400050
Tel. No. 022-26486710/26051447
Email: shivsantoor@gmail.com
Shri Ajoy Chakraborty
C/o Shrutinandan
70, Uday Shankar Sarani
(Golf Club Road), Tollygunge
Kolkata – 700 033
Tel. No. 033-24711348
Fax No. 033-24714371
Mobile No. 09820082288/09830155544
Email: taanpura@gmail.com
Shri Karaikudi R. Mani
6, “Layapriya”, Jeth Nagar,
Ist Main Road
R.A.Puram, Chennai 600 028
Tel. No. 044-24936650/24530456
Mobile No. 09840834636
Email: karaikudirmani@gmail.com
Smt. Malavika Sarukkai
Dharini, 29, 2nd Seaward Road
Valmiki Nagar, Thiruvanmiyur
Chennai – 600 041
Tel. No. 044-24571178
Mobile No. 09840032263
Email: malavikama@gmail.com
Pandit Vishwa Mohan Bhatt
C-16, Bapu Nagar
Jaipur-302015
Rajasthan
Mobile No. 09414072783
Email: bhattvm@yahoo.com
Pandit Birju Maharaj
D-II/33 Shahjahan Road
New Delhi – 110 011
Telefax: 23782889
Mobile No. 9811070103
Email: sensaswati@rediffmail.com
Shri Rudraprasad Sengupta
119, Vivekananda Road
Kolkata – 700006
Mobile No. 09830503107
Tel: 033-23503030 / 25554946
Email: rudraprasad_sg@yahoo.co.in
Smt. Rita Swami Choudhary
Secretary
Sangeet Natak Akademi
Rabindra Bhavan
Ferozeshah Road
New Delhi-110001
Tel. No. (O) 23381833
Fax No. (O) 23385715
Email: mail@sangeetnatak.gov.in