Prabha Atre Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1991
* N. Zahiruddin Dagar Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1991
* Shaikh Dawood Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 1991
* Chhatrapati Singh Ju Deo Music - (Hindustani - Pakhawaj) 1991
Annapurna Devi Music - (Hindustani - Surbahar) 1991
* S. Rajam Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 1991
* Vellore G. Ramabhadran Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 1991
Adyar K. Lakshman Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 1991
* Reba Vidyarthi Dance - (Kathak) 1991
* Chennithala Chellapan Pillai Dance - (Kathakali) 1991
Raja Reddy & Radha Reddy (Joint Award) Dance - (Kuchipudi) 1991
* Chandra Sekhar Bhanj Dance - (Chhau-Mayurbhanj) 1991
* Chandralekha Dance - (Creative & Experimental Dance) 1991
* Mohit Chattopadhyaya Theatre - (Playwriting-Bengali) 1991
* Fritz Bennewitz Theatre - (Direction) 1991
Sabitri Heisnam Theatre - (Acting - Manipuri) 1991
* Neelu Phule Theatre - (Acting - Marathi) 1991
* S.S.S. Thakur Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Karyala - Himachal Pradesh) 1991
* Keremane Mahabala Hegde Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Yakshagana - Karnataka) 1991
* Puranchand Wadali & * Pyarelal Wadali (Joint Award) Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 1991
* Sakar Khan Manganiar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 1991
* Bindhyabasini Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Bihar) 1991
* Sudhir Phadke Films - (Performing Arts in the Media - Music) 1991
* Dhondutai Kulkarni Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1990
* K. G. Ginde Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1990
Zakir Hussain Music - (Hindustani - Tabla) 1990
* Abdul Lateef Khan Music - (Hindustani - Sarangi) 1990
N. Rajam Music - (Hindustani - Violin) 1990
T. V. Sankaranarayanan Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 1990
* Chitti Babu Music - (Carnatic - Veena) 1990
T. V. Gopalkrishnan Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 1990
L. Subramaniam Music - (Creative & Experimental Music) 1990
* Kalanidhi Narayanan Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 1990
* Th. Babu Singh Dance - (Manipuri) 1990
Sobha Naidu Dance - (Kuchipudi) 1990
* Bikram Kumbhakar Dance - (Chhau-Seraikella) 1990
* Geoffrey Kendal & * Laura Kendal (Joint Award) Theatre - (Direction) 1990
Naseeruddin Shah Theatre - (Acting-Hindi) 1990
* Bhakti Barve Inamdar Theatre - (Acting - Marathi) 1990
* Roshen Alkazi Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Costume Design) 1990
Simanchal Patro Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Prahlada Nataka - Orissa) 1990
* Vithabai Narayangaokar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Tamasha - Maharashtra) 1990
Mangi Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Teratali - Rajasthan) 1990
* C. Honnappa Bhagavathar Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Natya Sangeet - Karnataka) 1990
* Saride Manikyamma Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Adhyatma Ramayana - Andhra Pradesh) 1990
* Pingalashi Gadhavi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Gujarat) 1990
* Rameswar Pathak Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Assam) 1990
* Jitendra Abhisheki Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1989
* Balram Pathak Music - (Hindustani - Sitar) 1989
Amjad Ali Khan Music - (Hindustani - Sarod) 1989
* Anant Lal Music - (Hindustani - Shehnai) 1989
* Title Krishna Iyengar Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 1989
* R. K. Venkatarama Sastry Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 1989
Kunjumani & Neela (Joint Award) Music - (Carnatic - Flute) 1989
Vanraj Bhatia Music - (Creative & Experimental Music) 1989
* V. S. Muthuswamy Pillai Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 1989
* Oyoor Kochugovinda Pillai Dance - (Kathakali) 1989
* Maya Rao Dance - (Creative & Experimental Dance) 1989
* G. B. Joshi Theatre - (Playwriting-Kannada) 1989
Mahesh Elkunchwar Theatre - (Playwriting-Marathi) 1989
Bibhash Chakraborty Theatre - (Direction) 1989
* Sekhar Chatterjee Theatre - (Acting - Bengali) 1989
Surekha Sikri Theatre - (Acting-Hindi) 1989
* G.N. Dasgupta Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Lighting) 1989
* Giriraj Prasad Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Nautanki - Uttar Pradesh) 1989
* Tule Ram Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Swang - Haryana ) 1989
* Purisal Kannappa Thambiran Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Therukoothu - Tamilnadu) 1989
* Rajen Pam Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Traditional Music - Assam ) 1989
* C. Zakkariya Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Tribal Dance - Lakshadweep ) 1989
Madanbala Sindhu Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 1989
* Gulam Hassan Sofi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 1989
* Padmavati Gokhale Shaligram Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1988
* Ramshankardas Pagaldas Music - (Hindustani - Pakhawaj) 1988
* Hanuman Prasad Mishra Music - (Hindustani - Sarangi) 1988
* Zarin Sharma Music - (Hindustani - Sarod) 1988
* Nookala Chinna Satyanarayana Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 1988
* R. Pichumani Iyer Music - (Carnatic - Veena) 1988
* Chalakudy N. S. Narayanaswamy Music - (Carnatic - Violin) 1988
Valayapatti A. R. Subramaniam Music - (Carnatic - Thavil) 1988
T. H. Vinayakram Music - (Carnatic - Ghatam) 1988
* Bhaskar Chandavarkar Music - (Creative & Experimental Music) 1988
* Keezhpatam Kumaran Nair Dance - (Kathakali) 1988
* Ibopishak Sharma Dance - (Manipuri) 1988
* Srihari Nayak Dance - (Chhau-Mayurbhanj) 1988
* Dharamvir Bharati Theatre - (Playwriting-Hindi) 1988
Sarita Joshi Theatre - (Acting-Gujarati) 1988
* D. G. Godse Theatre - (Allied Theatre Arts - Scenic Design) 1988
Y. Gambhini Devi Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Nata Sankirtana - Manipur) 1988
* Saudagar Nagnath Gore Chhota Gandharva Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Natya Sangeet - Maharashtra) 1988
* Jhaduram Devangan Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Pandavani - Madhya Pradesh) 1988
* Kanji Bhoota Barot Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk - Gujarat) 1988
* Lalchand Yamla Jat Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Punjab) 1988
* Allah Jilai Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Rajasthan) 1988
* Pratima Barua Pandey Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Assam) 1988
* Salil Chowdhuri Films - (Performing Arts in the Media - Music) 1988
* C. R. Vyas Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1987
* Shobha Gurtu Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1987
Pandit Jasraj Music - (Hindustani - Vocal) 1987
Imrat Hussain Khan Music - (Hindustani - Sitar) 1987
* Abdul Halim Jaffer Khan Music - (Hindustani - Sitar) 1987
* Madurai N. Krishnan Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 1987
* Mani Krishnaswami Music - (Carnatic - Vocal) 1987
* T. Viswanathan Music - (Carnatic - Flute) 1987
T. K. Murthy Music - (Carnatic - Mridangam) 1987
Chitra Viswaswaran Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 1987
* U. S. Krishna Rao & * Chandrabhaga Devi (Joint Award) Dance - (Bharatnatyam) 1987
Uma Sharma Dance - (Kathak) 1987
Kalamandalam Gopi Dance - (Kathakali) 1987
* Tarun Kumar Singh Dance - (Manipuri) 1987
* Pasumarthy Venugapala Krishna Sarma Dance - (Kuchipudi) 1987
Sonal Mansingh Dance - (Odissi) 1987
* Madan Mohan Lenka Dance - (Chhau-Mayurbhanj) 1987
* V. V. Shirwadkar Theatre - (Playwriting-Marathi) 1987
* Gopal Chhotray Theatre - (Playwriting-Oriya) 1987
* Tarun Roy Theatre - (Direction) 1987
Ratan Thiyam Theatre - (Direction) 1987
* Sulabha Deshpande Theatre - (Acting - Marathi) 1987
* Banni Bai Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Harikathakalakshepam - Tamilnadu) 1987
* Chhabi Bandopadhyay Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Kirtan - West Bengal) 1987
* Ram Marathe Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Natya Sangeet - Maharashtra) 1987
* Bhupen Hazarika Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Assam) 1987
* Ali Mohammed Sheikh Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Folk Music - Jammu & Kashmir) 1987
Suresh Dutta Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Puppetry - Maharashtra) 1987
* Pukhraj Gaud Traditional/Folk/Tribal/Dance/Music/Theatre and Puppetry - (Adhyatma Ramayana - Rajasthan) 1987
Page 6 of 14
« 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 »